PollsterFieldworkCon %Lab %LDem %UKIP %Grn %Con SeatsLab SeatsSNP SeatsCHUK SeatsLDem SeatsPC SeatsGrn SeatsUKIP SeatsBRX Seats
Opinium2019-04-1229368114229322500263100
Hanbury Strategy2019-04-0831.339.97.78.24.6228328480233100
Kantar2019-04-0832351174252298490293100
BMG2019-04-05353411N/AN/A290264470273100
YouGov2019-04-0332311274287262500293100
DeltaPoll2019-03-30364177N/A259313400154100
Opinium2019-03-293535995284274460243100
Britain Elects Tracker2019-03-2638.233.99.26.14.4328237420213100
YouGov2019-03-253633114N/A312244450273100
Opinium2019-03-223635794299267450164100
IPSOS2019-03-193834874329239420183100
Survation2019-03-153539105N/A255303440263100
YouGov2019-03-153531126N/A316237470283100
YouGov (2)2019-03-15353311N/AN/A299255470273100
Opinium2019-03-133834883329239420183100
Kantar2019-03-114131866362207410183100
YouGov2019-03-0440311154355210410223100
Opinium2019-03-01403497N/A338230410193100
YouGov2019-02-25413010N/AN/A369199410193100
DeltaPoll2019-02-23433665334723041094100
YouGov2019-02-19413310N/AN/A348220410193100
Survation2019-02-1840.2535.549.764.951.65330238400203100
Opinium2019-02-15373787N/A289275440193110
Kantar2019-02-114035103N/A328238400223100
YouGov (MRP)2019-02-1139341154324236410273100
Flavible Regional2019-02-0938.337.99.15.63.3295270430203100
BMG2019-02-0838351355312247410283100
Ipsos Mori2019-02-0538381043288275400253100
Approval (Ipsos)2019-02-053317249N/A352133440954130
YouGov2019-02-04413410N/AN/A339227410213100
Opinium2019-02-014134874342228410173100
Approval (Opinium)2019-02-013122179N/A317192480674120
Survation2019-01-313839942281287390213100
NCP2019-01-194139842314260380163100
ICM2019-01-183940953283287380203100
Opinium2019-01-18374077N/A270299430154100
ComRes2019-01-1738371063296266410253100
Comres2019-01-153739873273295420183100
Kantar2019-01-143538964261297450253100
BMG2019-01-1136361265279276440293100
Survation2019-01-103841104N/A267301360243100
YouGov2019-01-074135114N/A329233400263100
YouGov2019-01-0440341044333232410223100
Opinium2018-12-203939664298278390124100
YouGov2018-12-174139743314260390144100
YouGov2018-12-1538351044314248410253100
YouGov2018-12-1440361043326240400223100
Opinium2018-12-14383986N/A284288390173100
BMG2018-12-0738371244293266410283100
TNS2018-12-063838955291276400213100
Ipsos Mori2018-12-053838945291276400213100
ComRes2018-12-023739963271294420213100
YouGov2018-11-2740351063328238400223100
YouGov2018-11-193936844321249400183100
ComRes2018-11-153640973261302420233100
Opinium2018-11-153639783270298430154110
TNS2018-11-124039833303270380173100
Panelbase2018-11-074040853295278380173100
YouGov2018-11-054137844330241400173100
Survation2018-11-023940832285288380173100
ICM2018-10-284038953312258390193100
Deltapoll2018-10-26434065232825239084100
YouGov2018-10-234136844332239400173100
Ipsos Mori2018-10-2239371055309256400233100
TNS2018-10-1541361034329238400213100
Survation2018-10-10403976N/A304270390144100
YouGov2018-10-094137943329241400183100
Opinium2018-10-053939763296278390144100
BMG2018-10-0538391054278286390253100
YouGov2018-10-014236954335234400193100
BMG2018-09-2935401254246308440303100
Opinium2018-09-283936963319248400213100
ComRes2018-09-273940952283287380203100
YouGov2018-09-2542361142331234400233100
ICM2018-09-244140943303269380183100
BMG2018-09-2238381054288275400253100
YouGov2018-09-2040361152321240400273100
Opinium2018-09-203739982271293420213110
Ipsos Mori2018-09-1839371325303256400293100
YouGov2018-09-1340361143321240400273100
ICM2018-09-094239843322252380163100
Survation2018-09-0738371041296266410253100
BMG2018-09-0737381174272285430283100
YouGov2018-09-0439351154321240400273100
Survation2018-09-013741672268305400144100
YouGov2018-08-2939371053309256400233100
YouGov2018-08-214037962320249400193100
ICM2018-08-194040862295278380173100
Opinium2018-08-173938773304269400144100
Deltapoll2018-08-163740865269299420183100
YouGov2018-08-144138863322250390173100
TNS2018-08-134039943302269380193100
YouGov2018-08-0939351073325240400233100
ICM2018-08-053940763286288390144100
YouGov2018-07-3138381063288275400253100
Ipsos Mori2018-07-2438381063288275400253100
YouGov2018-07-2338381063288275400253100
ICM2018-07-224041853286290350173100
YouGov2018-07-203839962281287390213100
YouGov2018-07-173641972256310390233100
Deltapoll2018-07-143742763261317350153100
Opinium2018-07-133640883264302420193110
YouGov2018-07-1137391063266293420273100
ICM2018-07-094139943313259380183100
TNS2018-07-094038933312258390193100
YouGov2018-07-093939953293277380203100
Survation2018-07-07384010N/AN/A271294390243100
BMG2018-07-0539371034309256400233100
YouGov2018-07-044140943303269380183100
Ipsos Mori2018-06-274138744322251400144100
ICM2018-06-244140933303269380183100
Survation2018-06-214138733322251400144100
YouGov2018-06-194240932313259380183100
YouGov2018-06-124239832322252380163100
ICM2018-06-104240833314260380163100
BMG2018-06-0838411142265300360273100
Opinium2018-06-074240732316260390124100
YouGov2018-06-054437833341232380173100
Survation2018-06-044140922303269380183100
ICM2018-05-294340832322252380163100
YouGov2018-05-294239932321251380183100
Ipsos Mori2018-05-224040725296278390144100
YouGov2018-05-214238923329242390183100
Opinium2018-05-16433964333524539084100
YouGov2018-05-144338933331240390183100
ICM2018-05-134340833322252380163100
Survation2018-05-104140832304270380163100
YouGov2018-05-094338922331240390183100
BMG2018-05-0439391043291276380233100
YouGov2018-05-014238733332243400124100
ICM2018-04-294239843322252380163100
ComRes2018-04-294040953294277380193100
YouGov2018-04-254338833332240390173100
Ipsos Mori2018-04-2441401022301269380203100
YouGov2018-04-174338833332240390173100
Survation2018-04-144040931294277380193100
BMG2018-04-1339381134295267390273100
ComRes2018-04-124041742287290360144100
Opinium2018-04-124040752296278390144100
YouGov2018-04-104040942294277380193100
ICM2018-04-084241743306273360124100
YouGov2018-04-054241742306273360124100
YouGov2018-03-274339832329245380163100
ICM2018-03-184441812324255330163100
YouGov2018-03-154239733324252390124100
Opinium2018-03-15424064332026039084100
Survation2018-03-083744932251326320202100
Ipsos Mori2018-03-07434262231027931083100
YouGov2018-03-064143722281303300143100
ICM2018-03-044342723307279310113100
YouGov2018-02-274142732287296310143100
YouGov2018-02-204042842279303300172100
ICM2018-02-194243732291295300123100
YouGov2018-02-134041842286290350173100
TNS2018-02-123939842295278380173100
BMG2018-02-094040854295278380173100
Opinium2018-02-084239752324252390124100
YouGov2018-02-064339833329245380163100
ICM2018-02-044140843304270380163100
Survation2018-01-294043831276307290172100
YouGov2018-01-29424262330328631083100
Ipsos Mori2018-01-233942932273307300192100
ICM2018-01-194141733296281360144100
YouGov2018-01-174142732287296310143100
ICM2018-01-144041743287290360144100
Opinium2018-01-124040653299278390114100
YouGov2018-01-084041932285289350193100
YouGov2018-01-0440341044333232410223100
YouGov2017-12-204042741280303310143100
ICM2017-12-144142743287296310143100
Opinium2017-12-143941762280297360144100
YouGov2017-12-114241742306273360124100
ICM2017-12-104240852314260380163100
BMG2017-12-083740953267298420213100
Survation2017-12-013745641253330310143100
ICM2017-12-014041843286290350173100
Ipsos Mori2017-11-283739944271294420213100
ICM2017-11-264141753296281360144100
YouGov2017-11-233941743280297360144100
TNS2017-11-204238953329242390183100
Opinium2017-11-164042652283303310113100
ICM2017-11-124141742296281360144100
YouGov2017-11-084043642280307300113100
Ipsos Mori2017-11-013840943274294390213100
ICM2017-10-234242732299286310123100
YouGov2017-10-194042842279303300172100
YouGov2017-10-113942842275307300172100
ICM2017-10-084141742296281360144100
Opinium2017-10-06404255228630333063100
Survation2017-10-053844741262322300143100
YouGov2017-10-054042742280303310143100
BMG2017-09-2937421043254315340262100
YouGov2017-09-243943742272312300143100
ICM2017-09-244042842279303300172100
Survation2017-09-233842842270311310172100
Opinium2017-09-22424064232026039084100
Survation2017-09-204041752287290360144100
Ipsos Mori2017-09-184044921270313280182100
Opinium2017-09-15414155330228138064100
BMG2017-09-153938864303268390183100
YouGov2017-09-134142732287296310143100
ICM2017-09-104242743299286310123100
Survation2017-09-013843743266317310143100
YouGov2017-08-314142642291296310103100
ICM2017-08-284242733299286310123100
YouGov2017-08-224142841287296300162100
Opinium2017-08-184043642280307300113100
BMG2017-08-114239763324252390124100
YouGov2017-08-014144732277308290143100
YouGov2017-07-194143632285303300103100
Ipsos Mori2017-07-184142932286296300172100
ICM2017-07-164243732291295300123100
Survation2017-07-153941861279297350173100
Opinium2017-07-14414355228730332063100
YouGov2017-07-114045721268319270143100
YouGov2017-07-063846641256330280143100
ICM2017-07-034143733281303300143100
Survation2017-06-304140721304270390144100
Opinium2017-06-29394555226932429063100
Panelbase2017-06-214146621274317270103100
Survation2017-06-174144621281308290103100
Survation2017-06-103945731263324270143100
GB Result2017-06-0843.5417.61.91.7320261330134100