PollsterFieldworkCon %Lab %CHUK %LDem %BRX %UKIP %Grn %Con SeatsLab SeatsSNP SeatsCHUK SeatsLDem SeatsPC SeatsGrn SeatsUKIP SeatsBRX Seats
Opinium2019-09-133725N/A1613120055004000
ComRes2019-09-122827N/A2013150053004001
YouGov2019-09-1032230191407337189510503101
Kantar2019-09-093824120713368175500344100
ComRes2019-09-0830290171314283251480453101
DeltaPoll2019-09-0731280171314299233540413101
YouGov2019-09-06352101912N/A7373166510383100
Opinium2019-09-0635250171313350190540333101
ComRes2019-09-0631270201313300225470553101
Panelbase2019-09-0631280191502297232480503101
Survation2019-09-0629240181703311207520524105
ComRes (After Oct 31)2019-09-0626280201704227279530683101
Hanbury Strategy (Before Oct 31)2019-09-0433260171403334206510354101
ICM (Before Oct 31)2019-09-033730016914340217410303100
YouGov2019-09-0335250161117356190510304100
ICM (After Oct 31)2019-09-0328280171824266261500503101
DeltaPoll2019-08-3135241181404358182510354101
Survation (After No Deal)2019-08-303424018904351189510364100
Survation (Before Leaving EU)2019-08-3031250191302317207510514101
Survation2019-08-3031240211403316199510604101
YouGov2019-08-2933220211207343178510544101
YouGov2019-08-2834220171318363178510344101
YouGov2019-08-2333210191407351175510484102
YouGov2019-08-2132220201207339184510524101
Opinium2019-08-2132260151614329211550314101
Kantar2019-08-194228115503369182530243100
YouGov2019-08-1430210201418328185510614102
ComRes2019-08-1231270161614316227480354101
BMG2019-08-1231250191217320207480514101
Survation2019-08-1128240211503285217530714101
Opinium2019-08-0931280131615311235520293101
YouGov2019-08-0631220211407327185510624102
IPSOS2019-07-303424020916339188530474100
YouGov2019-07-3032220191308341184510504101
ComRes2019-07-2929300161515263273490423101
YouGov2019-07-2631210201318334180540574102
Opinium2019-07-2630280161515290244540393101
ComRes2019-07-2528270191614271246500594101
YouGov2019-07-242519023171927018253010741015
YouGov2019-07-17252102019082721945308441024
ComRes2019-07-1625281171915225284530603106
ComRes2019-07-12242801520152212885105431014
Survation2019-07-11232901920031842995308031012
YouGov2019-07-10242001921092461685507941079
YouGov (Johnson after Brexit)2019-07-0828170201409339166490704103
YouGov (Johnson before Brexit)2019-07-0823170232108205125490127410121
ComRes2019-07-0725280161915230286500563106
BMG2019-07-0528271181426282250360584101
Opinium2019-07-05232511522182022495305941064
YouGov2019-07-032418020230920211950096410160
Lord Ashcroft (Johnson PM)2019-06-2824.520.7019.616.4015280203500844209
Lord Ashcroft (Hunt PM)2019-06-282219.9018.320.5014.62121875108842088
YouGov (Hunt Left EU)2019-06-2733230171209348188500404101
YouGov (Johnson Left EU)2019-06-273323019908344187500464100
YouGov (Corbyn Labour Brexit)2019-06-272417030190418115048020941038
YouGov (Starmer Labour Brexit)2019-06-272417029190519115448019541038
YouGov (Hunt Not Left EU)2019-06-272120020260793141520100410240
YouGov (Corbyn Opposes Brexit)2019-06-27262202220052552145109141015
IPSOS2019-06-2726240221208245239510904101
YouGov (Starmer Opposes Brexit)2019-06-2725260192004218275530724108
YouGov (Johnson Not Left EU)2019-06-2720200222308108190510137420139
YouGov2019-06-2622200192201018419853089420101
YouGov (Boris Left EU)2019-06-213422019909355180480444100
YouGov (Hunt Left EU)2019-06-2130230191209311208510554101
YouGov (Hunt Not Left EU)2019-06-211819022270731102510133410309
YouGov (Boris Not Left EU)2019-06-212020022240793173510135410174
YouGov2019-06-2120200212309116194510123420141
Survation (Javid)2019-06-20193001821081213335308632033
Survation (Stewart)2019-06-20212901720081663245307332010
Survation (Hunt)2019-06-20232601821061962855307341019
Survation2019-06-2024261182016213283530684109
Survation (Gove)2019-06-20212601921061572855309142039
Survation (Boris)2019-06-2026260211606221269510844101
Opinium2019-06-19202611623261332765307441090
YouGov2019-06-142121119240913919853091420144
YouGov2019-06-101719122260828117510141410289
ComRes (Boris)2019-06-0937221201404370170440424101
ComRes2019-06-09232711722151922855306641030
ComRes (Stewart)2019-06-091924120261458223520105410188
ComRes (Hunt)2019-06-09252411922142292395307341032
ComRes (Gove)2019-06-092325121221417026451010141040
ComRes (Raab)2019-06-09252312120142442325108641013
ComRes (Javid)2019-06-09222412023141482465209641084
BMG2019-06-0726271171816230283530594101
YouGov2019-06-061820020261941141520113420278
Opinium2019-05-301722116261114718853076420261
DeltaPoll2019-05-302026416241512126853072410112
Post EU Average2019-05-3018.6722.33218.67241879225530101420167
YouGov2019-05-301919124221883184490175420134
YouGov (Boris)2019-05-2929221221317297204490754101
YouGov (Raab)2019-05-29242112217082402245101044107
YouGov (Hunt)2019-05-292121122211714222351012842081
YouGov (Gove)2019-05-292022122201712824951013542062
YouGov (Javid)2019-05-292221122201717922651011842051
Lord Ashcroft2019-05-27182141718371512685309742056
Survation2019-05-2228332131233230309510363101
Panelbase2019-05-2121314131935175345530513103
Opinium2019-05-202226212252415926053047410107
Survation2019-05-1727322131323223307530433101
YouGov2019-05-1724242181826210265510974103
Opinium2019-05-16222931124231403095304431081
IPSOS2019-05-1425272151637223289530604101
YouGov2019-05-1425252161827234267530714101
Kantar2019-05-1325341151043185332530573100
Hanbury Strategy2019-05-1321306131925162344530613107
ComRes2019-05-12202761320441523215306741033
BMG2019-05-1027303181036210292490763100
ComRes2019-05-09192771420351123305307942051
YouGov2019-05-09242421618N/A7229265530764103
Opinium2019-05-08222841121461923145304531023
Opinium2019-05-0725302111745224310530393101
YouGov2019-04-3029293131525269271480383101
Panelbase2019-04-242736481343217333500264100
YouGov2019-04-2427303111454240298530353101
Opinium2019-04-232633461744224323540244101
OnePoll2019-04-172432591455210329530343101
ORB2019-04-172730681454248298510293101
ComRes2019-04-1623339714532043404311274101
YouGov2019-04-1629303101245271283430293101
YouGov2019-04-11283231186N/A249302430333100
YouGov (EU to GE)2019-04-111624781514816233943124842813
ComRes2019-04-08323297N/A93289272432204110
Survation2019-04-063741110N/A72265298430223100
BMG2019-04-05293188674263291432283100
DeltaPoll2019-03-30323597N/AN/AN/A268294432204100
ComRes2019-03-21343568N/A74274286470213100
ComRes2019-03-19343578N/A63279283432213100
Opinium2019-03-13353547N/A84293274430174100
ComRes2019-03-10363488N/A63308251418203100
Opinium2019-03-01373357N/A7N/A328238431174100
YouGov2019-02-253623186N/AN/AN/A3481684355134100
DeltaPoll2019-02-233931115N/A433362154321133100
Opinium2019-02-22403265N/A74349219435114100
YouGov2019-02-193826147N/AN/AN/A3561784334164100
Sky2019-02-193226109N/A643262154315274100
Survation2019-02-1839.2534.428.116.49N/A5.351.92325232427133100